Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

Agenda (DRAFT)

Monday, August 27th

Plenary & Parallel A Session Coordinates

Room: TBD

sessions will be held in Salon D

Remote Coordinates provided via email

 

Type

(Skype link)

Time (CDT)DurationTopic (presentation link)LeadActions/Decisions
Plenary A5:00 PM5 minWelcomeLead: John T 
Plenary B5:05 PM25 minPM&R UpdateLead: Karla GScott W
Plenary C5:30 PM30 minsER Quarterly CommunicationLead: Kristin WLeslie F
Plenary D6:00 PM60 minsXSEDE Staff Climate ResultsLead: Lizanne DLorna R / Julie W
Dinner7:00 PM60 mins In Salon EF  
Session CoordinatesRoom:
Tuesday, August 28th

Plenary & Parallel A Session Coordinates

Room:

Remote Coordinates provided via emailand parallel A sessions will be held in Salon D

 

Parallel B

sessions will be held in Salon C

 

Remote Coordinates provided via email 

 

Type

(Zoom link)

Time (CDT)DurationTopic (presentation link)

Lead

Attendees

Actions/Decisions
Breakfast7:00 AM60 mins   
Plenary E8:00 AM30 minsXDMoD UpdateLead: Tom FTBD
Parallel 1A8:30 AM60 minsKPIs for Innovative Virtual Organization sub-goalLead: Lizanne D
Attendees: John T, L2s, SP&E, Laura H
Lorna R
Parallel 1B <open>  
Parallel 2A9:30 AM60 minsDraft Transition PlanLead: John T
Attendees: L2s & L3s
Laura H
Parallel 2B <open>  
Break10:30 AM15 mins   
Parallel 3A10:45 AM60 minsStaff Evaluation Team Results and RecommendationsLead: Ron P
Attendees: SMT members, Dana B, Lorna R, Julie W, Rich K, Karla G
TBD
Parallel 3B <open>  
Lunch11:45 PM45 mins In Atrium Grove  
Parallel 4A12:30 AM60 minsRDR Future Work DiscussionLead: Dave H / JP N
Attendees: Shava S, Ester S, Victor H, Shawn S
Sonia N
Parallel 4B60 minsComputing4Change Curriculum DevelopmentLead: Kelly G
Attendees: Kate C, Rosie G, Marques B, Jennifer H, Aaron W, Susan M
Linda A
Parallel 5A1:30 PM60 minsSPF TopicsLead: John T / Shawn S
Attendees: Dave H, Greg P, Victor H, Dana B
TBD
Parallel 5B60 minsECSS Adaptive ReviewsLead: Bob S
Attendees: Phil B, ECSS L3s; Ken H
Karla G / Marques B
Break2:30 PM15 mins   
Parallel 6A2:45 PM60 minsXSEDE Developer Coordination CouncilLead: Ester S
Attendees: Dave H, JP N, Maytal D, Gary R, Shava S.
Sonia N
Parallel 6B30 minsTraining update: Roadmaps, YouTubeLead: Susan M
Attendees: All interested
Kate C
Parallel 7A
3:45 PM
60 mins"Users Citing XSEDE" KPI followup/resolutionLead: Lizanne
Attendees: Ron P, Laura H, Dave H, Ester S
Lorna R & Julie W
Parallel 7B60 minsCommunity Building in ECSSLead: Bob S / Phil B
Attendees: ECSS L3s & PMs, Dana B, Henry N, Marisa B, Jeff P
Karla G / Marques B
Parallel 8A
4:45 PM
30 mins<open>  
Parallel 8B30 minsECSS PI SurveysLead: Bob S / Phil B
Attendees: ECSS L3s, PMs, Eval Team
Karla G / Marques B
Close5:15 PM Tuesday Close  

Parallel B Session Coordinates

Room:
Wednesday, August 29th

Parallel A Session Coordinates

Room:

Remote Coordinates provided via email

Plenary and parallel A sessions will be held in Salon D

Parallel B sessions will be held in Salon C

Remote Coordinates provided via email

 

Type

(Skype link)

Time (CDT)DurationTopic (presentation link)

Lead

Attendees

Actions/Decisions
Breakfast7:00 AM60 mins N/AN/A
Parallel 9A
8:00 AM
60 minsCode of ConductLead: Linda A
Attendees: Lizanne D, Ken H, Mike P, Marisa B, Susan M., Chris H, Ron P
Dana B
Parallel 9B <open>  
Parallel 10A
9:00 AM
60 minsECSS Focus GroupLead: Bob S / Phil B
Attendees: ECSS L3s & PMs, Eval team
Karla G / Marques B
Parallel 10B <open>  
Break10:00 AM15 mins N/AN/A
Parallel 11A
10:15 AM
30 mins
Campus Champions: Evaluation, Affiliates, & International InterestLead: Dana B
Attendees: John T, Kelly G, Jay A, Eval team
Marisa B
Parallel 11B30 mins<open>  
Parallel 12A
10:45 AM
60 mins
<open>  
Parallel 12b <open>  
Close11:45 PM Meeting CloseN/AN/A

...