Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

SERVICE PROVIDER

SP LEVEL

REPRESENTATIVE

INSTITUTION

Stampede

Level 1

Dan Stanzione

Univ of Texas at Austin

Comet

Level 1

Mike Norman; Bob Sinkovitz & Shawn Strande

San Diego Supercomputer Center

Wrangler

Level 1

Dan Stanzione

Texas Advanced Computing Center

Jetstream

Level 1

David Hancock, Jeremy Fischer

Indiana University

BridgesLevel 1Nicholas A. NystromPittsburgh Supercomputing Center (PSC)

NCAR

Level 2

Irfan Elahi & Eric Nienhouse

NCAR

Indiana University (will be updated to NCGAS)

Level 2

Craig Stewart (will be Thomas Doak)

Indiana University

OSG

Level 2

Miron Livny

Univ of Wisconsin

Blue Waters

Level 2

Bill Kramer

NCSA/Univ of Illinois

SuperMIC

Level 2

Seung-Jong (Jay) Park and Steve Brandt

Louisiana State University

Rosen Center

Level 2

Carol Song

Purdue University

Stanford Research Computing Center (XStream) (application incoming for change from L2 to L3)Level 3Ruth MarinshawStanford University
BeaconLevel 2Gregory D. PetersonUTK/NICS
Science Gateways Community Institute (SGCI)Level 2Marlon PierceScience Gateways Community Institute
Open Storage Network (OSN)Level 2Kenton McHenryOpen Storage Network

Rutgers Discovery Informatics Institute (RDI2)

Level 3

J.J. Villalobos

Rutgers University

Minnesota Supercomputing Institute (MSI)

Level 3

Jeff McDonald

Minnesota Supercomputing Institute

Oklahoma State University High Performance Computing Center (OSUHPCC)

Level 3

Dana Brunson

Oklahoma State University

Institute for Cyber-­Enabled Research (iCER)

Level 3

Andy Keen

Michigan State University

Oklahoma University Supercomputing Center for Education & Research (OSCER)

Level 3

Henry Neeman

The University of Oklahoma

USDA-PBARC (Moana)

Level 3

Brian Hall, Scott Geib

University of Hawaii

Arkansas High Performance Computing Center (AHPCC)

Level 3

Jeff Pummill

University of Arkansas

DataONE

Level 3

Bruce Wilson/Rebecca Koskela

University of New Mexico

Institute for Computational Research in Engineering and Science (ICRES)

Level 3

Daniel Andresen

Kansas State University

Tufts University Research Technology (RT)

Level 3

Shawn Doughty

Tufts University

VELA computational resources

Level 3

Suranga Edirisinghe

Georgia State University (GSU)

Advanced Research Computing – Technology Services (ARC-TS)

Level 3

Brock Palen

University of Michigan

Palmetto

Level 3

Dustin Atkins and Corey Ferrier

Clemson University

Langston University Computing Center for Research and Education (LUCCRE)

Level 3

Franklin Fondjo-Fotou

Langston University

Holland Computing Center (HCC)

Level 3

David SwansonHongfeng Yu

University of Nebraska

Advanced Research Computing Center (ARCC)
Rocky Mountain Advanced Computing Consortium (RMACC)

Level 3

Tim Brewer

University of Wyoming

West Virginia University Research Computing Group

Level 3

Nathan Gregg

West Virginia University

NCGAS

Level 3

Thomas Doak and Robert Henschel 

Indiana University

Research Computing Group at USDLevel 3Douglas M. JenneweinUniversity of South Dakota
University of Colorado-Boulder's Research Computing GroupLevel 3Thomas HauserUniversity of Colorado-Boulder
BigDawgLevel 3Chet LanginSouthern Illinois University
Research Computing Support Services (Lewis & Clark clusters)Level 3Timothy MiddlekoopUniversity of Missouri
Information TechnologiesLevel 3Jeff Frey, Anita SchwartzUniversity of Delaware
Maryland Advanced Research Computing Center (MARCC)Level 3Jaime CombarizaJohns Hopkins University
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (HPE) Data Science Institute (DSI)Level 3Amit AmritkarUniversity of Houston

...