Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

...

SERVICE PROVIDER

SP LEVEL

REPRESENTATIVE

INSTITUTION

Stampede

Level 1

Dan Stanzione

Univ of Texas at Austin

Maverick

Level 1

Kelly Gaither

Univ of Texas at Austin

Comet

Level 1

Mike Norman; Bob Sinkovitz & Shawn Strande

San Diego Supercomputer Center

Wrangler

Level 1

Dan Stanzione

Texas Advanced Computing Center

Jetstream

Level 1

Craig Stewart

Indiana University

BridgesLevel 1Nicholas A. NystromPittsburgh Supercomputing Center (PSC)

NCAR

Level 2

Irfan Elahi & Eric Newhouse

NCAR

Indiana University (Mason/Quarry)

Level 2

Craig Stewart

Indiana University

OSG

Level 2

Miron Livny

Univ of Wisconsin

Blue Waters

Level 2

Bill Kramer

NCSA/Univ of Illinois

SuperMIC

Level 2

Seung-Jong (Jay) Park and Steve Brandt

Louisiana State University

Rosen Center

Level 2

Carol Song

Purdue University

Stanford Research Computing Center (XStream)Level 2Ruth MarinshawStanford University
BeaconLevel 2Gregory D. PetersonUTK/NICS
Science Gateways Community Institute (SGCI)Level 2Nancy Wilkins-DiehrScience Gateways Community Institute

Rutgers Discovery Informatics Institute (RDI2)

Level 3

Manish Parashar

Rutgers University

Minnesota Supercomputing Institute (MSI)

Level 3

Jeff McDonald

Minnesota Supercomputing Institute

Oklahoma State University High Performance Computing Center (OSUHPCC)

Level 3

Dana Brunson

Oklahoma State University

Institute for Cyber-­Enabled Research (iCER)

Level 3

Andy Keen

Michigan State University

Oklahoma University Supercomputing Center for Education & Research (OSCER)

Level 3

Henry Neeman

The University of Oklahoma

USDA-PBARC (Moana)

Level 3

Brian Hall, Scott Geib

University of Hawaii

Arkansas High Performance Computing Center (AHPCC)

Level 3

Jeff Pummill

University of Arkansas

DataONE

Level 3

Bruce Wilson/Rebecca Koskela

University of New Mexico

Institute for Computational Research in Engineering and Science (ICRES)

Level 3

Daniel Andresen

Kansas State University

Tufts University Research Technology (RT)

Level 3

Shawn Doughty

Tufts University

VELA computational resources

Level 3

Suranga Edirisinghe

Georgia State University (GSU)

Advanced Research Computing – Technology Services (ARC-TS)

Level 3

Brock Palen

University of Michigan

Palmetto

Level 3

Jim Bottom

Clemson University

Langston University Computing Center for Research and Education (LUCCRE)

Level 3

Franklin Fondjo-Fotou

Langston University

Holland Computing Center (HCC)

Level 3

David Swanson

University of Nebraska

Advanced Research Computing Center (ARCC)
Rocky Mountain Advanced Computing Consortium (RMACC)

Level 3

Tim Brewer

University of Wyoming

West Virginia University Research Computing Group

Level 3

Nathan Gregg

West Virginia University

NCGAS

Level 3

Thomas Doak and Robert Henschel 

Indiana University

Research Computing Group at USDLevel 3Douglas M. JenneweinUniversity of South Dakota
University of Colorado-Boulder's Research Computing GroupLevel 3Thomas HauserUniversity of Colorado-Boulder
BigDawgLevel 3Chet LanginSouthern Illinois University
Research Computing Support Services (Lewis & Clark clusters)Level 3Timothy MiddlekoopUniversity of Missouri

Document Repository

https://uofi.box.com/s/1lncw31lsegr4ew31dz0aqk81vml3uhv

...